Faculty

THE FACULTY
SY 2015-2016

PRE-ELEMENTARY & GRADE ONE

Mrs. Corazon F. Chavez
OIC-Coordinator
Class Adviser Senior Kinder A & B

Ms. Celine Gian C. Garcia
Class Adviser Nursery

Mrs. Maritess M. Bernardino
Class Adviser Junior Kinder A & B

Mrs. Gina S. Ambayec
Class Adviser – Grade 1

Ms. Danica Inah B. Cortez
Class Adviser – Grade 1

Mrs. Emily G. Gicana
Class Adviser Grade I


TEACHER-AIDES

Mrs. Thelma A. Arsenio
Teacher-aide for Junior Kinder A & B

Ms. Ilynn V. Gatdula
Teacher-aide for Senior Kinder A & B


 ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Mila B. Dingding
OIC-Coordinator

Ms. Jhunisa Ann P. Agustin
Class Adviser – Grade 2

Mrs. Annabelle V. Macayan
Class Adviser – Grade 2

Ms. Keziah Felyn A. Agustin
Class Adviser- Grade 3

Ms. Maria Emmalyn B. Matoza
Class Adviser- Grade 3

Mrs. Cherrie C. King
Class Adviser – Grade 4

Mr. Mark John A. Lagaña
Class Adviser – Grade 4

Ms. Jenkie Pantila
Class Adviser- Grade 4

Ms. Leonisa P. Pastrana
Class Adviser – Grade 5

Mrs. Norchita F. Fetizanan
Class Adviser – Grade 5

Mrs. Wenelyn V. Torremaña
Class Adviser – Grade 5

Mrs. Jean D. Cinco
Class Adviser – Grade 6

Mrs. Marites C. Corporal
Class Adviser – Grade 6

Mrs. Ana A. Bulaclac
Class Adviser – Grade 6

Mr. Jenica F. Vierneza
Computer Teacher

Mr. Jayven A. Manto

MAPEH Teacher


HIGH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Gloria F. Garrido
OIC- Coordinator

Mrs. Jofelanie Y. Gaddi
Coordinator for Extra-Curricular Activities / Speech Teacher

Mr. Kenneth Frias
Class Adviser Gr. 7 – Science Curriculum

Ms. Edel Marie Austria
Class Adviser Gr. 7

Ms. Sherrey L. Ebonia
Class Adviser Gr. 7

Mr. Edison Russel L. Balderas
Class Adviser Gr. 8- Science Curriculum

Mr. Arck Mared Pius A. Teves
Class Adviser Gr. 8

Ms. April Joy Estopar
Class Adviser Gr. 8

Mr. Florentino Noriel C. Paredes
Class Adviser Gr. 9 – Science Curriculum

Mrs. Ann Ruby A. Blando
Class Adviser Gr. 9

Mr. Adonis Troy A. Garcia
Class Adviser Gr. 9

Mr. Joseph M. Amor
Class Adviser Gr. 10 – Science Curriculum

Ms. Lara Bernadette V. Bernarte
Class Adviser Gr. 10

Mr. Rafael Argana
Class Adviser Gr. 10

Mr. Jhon Eric Sombrado
Computer Teacher

Ms. Vanessa B. Lerma
CAT Commandant

Mrs. Maria Luisa A. Rodio
Technology & Livelihood Education Teacher

Ms. Kecelyn C. Alindogan
Technology & Livelihood Education Teacher

Mr. Kevin P. Carait

Values Education/ Journalism Teacher

Mr. Kevin Balayan

Filipino Moderator


CATECHISTS from Our Lady of Lourdes Parish Church
( to handle catechism classes for Grades I to VI )

1. Fr. Louie Maritana
2. Religious Franciscan Sisters of Saint Anthony